Champions league T20 match Schedule | Results

champions league logo
















Tue Oct 9     11:30 GMT | 13:30 local

17:00 IST Qualifying Pool 2 - Uva Next v Yorkshire
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg



Tue Oct 9   15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Qualifying Pool 1 - Auckland v Sialkot Stallions
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg


Wed Oct 10    11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Qualifying Pool 1 - Auckland v Hampshire
SuperSport Park, Centurion


Wed Oct 10      15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Qualifying Pool 2 - Trinidad & Tobago v Yorkshire
SuperSport Park, Centurion


Thu Oct 11    11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Qualifying Pool 2 - Trinidad & Tobago v Uva Next
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Oct 11    15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Qualifying Pool 1 - Hampshire v Sialkot Stallions
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Oct 13     11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Group A - Titans v Perth Scorchers
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Oct 13       15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group A - Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils
SuperSport Park, Centurion

Sun Oct 14      11:30 GMT | 13:30 local  | 17:00 IST
Group B - Chennai Super Kings v Sydney Sixers
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Oct 14      15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group B - Lions v Mumbai Indians
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Mon Oct 15    15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group A - Auckland v Kolkata Knight Riders
Newlands, Cape Town
Tue Oct 16     11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Group B - Sydney Sixers v Yorkshire
Newlands, Cape Town
Tue Oct 16     15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group B - Chennai Super Kings v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town

Wed Oct 17     11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Group A - Auckland v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban

Wed Oct 17     15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group A - Kolkata Knight Riders v Perth Scorchers
Kingsmead, Durban

Thu Oct 18     11:30 GMT | 13:30 local
17:00 IST Group B - Lions v Sydney Sixers
Newlands, Cape Town

Thu Oct 18      15:30 GMT | 17:30 local
21:00 IST Group B - Mumbai Indians v Yorkshire
Newlands, Cape Town


Fri Oct 19          15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group A - Auckland v Delhi Daredevils
Kingsmead, Durban

Sat Oct 20     11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Group B - Lions v Yorkshire
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Sat Oct 20     15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group B - Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg


Sun Oct 21    11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Group A - Perth Scorchers v Delhi Daredevils
Newlands, Cape Town

Sun Oct 21      15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group A - Kolkata Knight Riders v Titans
Newlands, Cape Town


Mon Oct 22     11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Group B - Chennai Super Kings v Yorkshire
Kingsmead, Durban

Mon Oct 22     15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group B - Sydney Sixers v Mumbai Indians
Kingsmead, Durban


Tue Oct 23  11:30 GMT | 13:30 local | 17:00 IST
Group A - Auckland v Perth Scorchers
SuperSport Park, Centurion


Tue Oct 23      15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Group A - Delhi Daredevils v Titans
SuperSport Park, Centurion


Thu Oct 25      15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
1st Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (1st Group A v 2nd Group B)
Kingsmead, Durban


Fri Oct 26     15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
2nd Semi-Final - TBC v TBC (1st Group B v 2nd Group A)
SuperSport Park, Centurion


Sun Oct 28    15:30 GMT | 17:30 local | 21:00 IST
Final - TBC v TBC
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Mumbai Indians team 2017 | Mumbai Indians squad

Maldives beach | Glows at night